Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Tammy Crespin

Principal

Louis Gonzalez

Assistant Principal

Circe Harrison

Front Office Secretary

Megan Rader

Dean of Students/ Student Success Coordinator

Teachers and Librarians

Brian Alexander

8th Grade Social Studies

Stephanie Buterbaugh

Art

Caitlynn Camacho

Band

Janice Campos

6th Grade Math/Algebra

Christopher Feil

8th Grade Math

Michael Gallegos

P.E.

Thaison Garcia

TV Production

Andrew Gray

6th/8th Grade Social Studies

Janie Horton

FACS

Brandon Johnson

7th/8th Grade Science

Canice Laubhan

Orchestra

William Leger

P.E.

Sandra Linera

Leadership

Naomi Maestas

Health

Wendy Mcmurtry

6th Grade Science

Kimberly Middleton

7th Grade ELA

Courtney Montgomery

6th/7th Grade Gifted ELA

Crescent Ostrom

6th Grade ELA

Charles Petersen

6th/7th Grade Gifted/Accelerated Math

Claire Porter

6th Grade Math/Media Literacy

Sheri Provencio

8th Grade ELA

Myranda Sadler

6th/7th/8th Grade ELD/ ELA Intervention

Kelly Schell

6th Grade Social Studies

Leigh Schutzberger

Business Tech

Ronald Smith

7th Grade Math

Christopher Speck

8th Grade Science

Teresa Stoddard

7th Grade Social Studies/ELD/ Spanish

Kevin Susco Taylor

7th Grade Social Studies

Kell Warner

6th/7th Grade Science

Christina Knee

Librarian

Special Education

Phyllis Barker

SCS2

Wayne Berube

Head Special Education Teacher

Kate Cadwell

7th grade CC ELA

James Field

8th Grade CC Math

Jill Fitzbag

SCS2

Ariel Foster

8th Grade CC ELA

Brian Fuchs

7th grade CC Math

Shawn Lightfoot

6th Grade CC Math

Coleen Lizewski

SCS3

Angelita Mccarter

SCS3

Kerry Molnar

SCS2

Amanda Moquino

SCS2

Jon Sturgess

6th Grade CC ELA

Educational Assistants

Robert Berg

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Cheryl Crago

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Danielle Goins

Health Assistant

Kathleen Kain

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Deirdra Provencio

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Tina Roybal

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Vicenta Saavedra

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Tatjana Strause

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Wendy Webb

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Staff

Lindsey Berg

Counselor

Lynn Bragg

Night Custodian

Michael Eastman

Night Custodian

Danielle Goins

Health Assistant

Kathryn Johnson

Athletics Director

Peggy Lilley

Head Custodian

Jennifer Minarsich Noble

Counselor

Sheila Su

Nurse

Daniel Tat

Night Custodian

Eric Velarde

Yardman